Welcome to Gaming Q&A in GamePretty, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Game crash with DX12 in Metro Exodus

0 votes
what's wrong with it? game crash again. need help.
asked Feb 17 in PC by Leo

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Follow step by step:
1. Check if your card supports DX12.
2. Check if you have Windows 10 updated to latest build.
3. Check if you have latest Nvidia/AMD drivers.

THEN DISABLE ANY THIRD PARTY OVERLAY SOLUTIONS.
Including a Nvidia overlay. if you still have crash at start - completely remove Geforce Experience
answered Feb 17 by Ding
0 votes
Restart the game. pls
answered Mar 13 by Nelo Robins
...