Welcome to Gaming Q&A in GamePretty, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

How to Shoot in NHL 19?

0 votes
it's my first time to play the NHL series game. I am a really newbie for the game. I just even know how to shoot in the game. forgive me to ask a such stupid question.
asked Jan 18, 2019 in PS4 by John West

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

you can follow this guide for beginner from EA

https://www.easports.com/nhl/tips-and-controls/how-to-shoot-nhl-19

You should learn the basic controls about this game from this guide above and enjoy the game then.

answered Jan 18, 2019 by Nelo
selected Jan 22, 2019 by admin
tks a lot.!!!!!!!!
0 votes
the shoot button is B for X1 and O for PS4.

hope this answer will help you.
answered Jan 18, 2019 by Loki
...