Welcome to Gaming Q&A in GamePretty, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

how to update player unknown battlegrounds on steam?

0 votes
I just wonder that how to update the game, it's my second time to play. it is said that there is a new update and new maps. why it doesn't update when I start the game, is the game auto update or not?
asked Jan 16 in PC by Steve
recategorized Jan 18 by admin

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
the game will update automatically when you start. if it does not. you can goto the steam to find your game. if will show the latest update patch. hope this answer will help you.
answered Jan 16 by GamePretty
selected Jan 25 by admin
0 votes
the game will update anto. no manual.
answered Jan 25 by Kenny
...